Pierce |
Merlyn |
C |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Motor Machinist's Mate (MOMM) |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Decorah |
|
|
|
Pipho |
Robert |
H |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Aviation Ordinanceman (AO) |
U.S. Navy |
Korean War |
Sumner |
|
|
|
Porter |
Harry |
Edward |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Aviation Radioman |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Lewis |
|
|
|
Preece |
Timothy |
F |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Pharmacist's Mate |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Danville |
|
|
|
Pryor |
Richard |
- |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Fire Control Technician |
U.S. Navy |
Vietnam War |
Waterloo |
|
|
|
Pull |
Bernard |
Benjamin |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Watertender |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Marshalltown |
|
|
|
Quigley |
Raymond |
Aloysious |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Machinist's Mate |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Belmond |
|
|
|
Rairden |
Robert |
Marion |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Yeoman (YN) |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Sioux City |
|
|
|
Raker |
Francis |
George |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Pharmacist's Mate |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Cresco |
|
|
|
Ratcliff |
Roger |
W |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Signalman (SM) |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Newton |
|
|
|
Rausch |
Harold |
E |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Mail Clerk, Mailman |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Nashua |
|
|
|
Ravn |
Larry |
W |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
MM |
U.S. Navy |
Vietnam War |
Cedar Falls |
|
|
|
Redmond |
Eugene |
J |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Gunner's Mate |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Cascade |
|
|
|
Regan |
James |
Joseph |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Aviation Radioman |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Waukon |
|
|
|
Reinhart |
Raymond |
Ross |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Aviation Radioman |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Elma |
|
|
|
Reinke |
Robert |
Eugene |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
AL |
U.S. Navy |
Korean War |
Sioux City |
|
|
|
Reynolds |
Richard |
V |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Gunner's Mate |
U.S. Navy |
Korean War |
Sumner |
|
|
|
Richards |
Kelley |
A |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Machinist's Mate |
U.S. Navy |
Peacetime |
Mason City |
|
|
|
Richardson |
John |
Dale |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Fire Controlman |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Coon Rapids |
|
|
|
Riddle |
Carl |
William |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Fire Controlman |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Council Bluffs |
|
|
|