Snively |
Bruce |
E |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Sonar Technician |
U.S. Navy |
Vietnam War |
West Union |
|
|
|
Sorensen |
Lyle |
Allen |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Interior Communication Electrician |
U.S. Navy |
Korean War |
Burlington |
|
|
|
Spilman |
Thomas |
Ponchard |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Radioman |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Ottumwa |
|
|
|
Starcruiser |
Tracy |
H |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Yeoman (YN), Aviation Storekeeper (AK) |
U.S. Navy |
Current Conflicts |
Oelwein |
|
|
|
Stark |
Russell |
Raff |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Signalman (SM) |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Clarion |
|
|
|
Steenhoek |
Russell |
Lavern |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Gunner's Mate |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Anamosa |
|
|
|
Steig |
Carl |
Fredrick |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Fire Control Radar |
U.S. Navy |
Korean War |
Fort Dodge |
|
|
|
Sterling |
Robert |
Allen |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
- |
U.S. Navy |
Vietnam War |
Creston |
|
|
|
Stickley |
Charles |
Benjamin |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Gunner's Mate |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
New Hartford |
|
|
|
Sullivan |
George |
Anthony |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Shipfitter |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Elma |
|
|
|
Summers |
Verle |
J |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Electrician's Mate |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Newton |
|
|
|
Sweeney |
Randall |
J |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Boilermaker |
U.S. Navy |
Vietnam War |
Waukon |
|
|
|
Tarbet |
Samuel |
Walker |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Electrician's Mate |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Des Moines |
|
|
|
Taylor |
Paul |
A |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Ships Serviceman |
U.S. Navy |
Vietnam War |
Robins |
|
|
|
Terrill |
Rodney |
R |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Draftsman (DM) |
U.S. Navy |
Vietnam War |
Smithland |
|
|
|
Thayer |
Del |
Monroe |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Fire Controlman |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Everly |
|
|
|
Thimmesch |
John |
A |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Quartermaster (QM) |
U.S. Navy |
Korean War |
Vinton |
|
|
|
Thomas |
Eastlund |
- |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Radarman (RM) |
U.S. Navy |
- |
- |
|
|
|
Thomas |
Eugene |
Franklin |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Torpedoman's Mate |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Des Moines |
|
|
|
Thuman |
John |
Henry |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Pharmacist's Mate |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Nodaway |
|
|
|