Brown |
William |
J |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Aviation Boatswain's Mate (ABM) |
U.S. Navy |
Vietnam War |
Cedar Falls |
|
|
|
Brumm |
Boyd |
Wendell |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Gunner's Mate |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Mediapolis |
|
|
|
Buchheit |
Sabinus |
Anthony |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Communications |
U.S. Navy |
Korean War |
Independence |
|
|
|
Buckton |
John |
A |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Yeoman (YN) |
U.S. Navy |
Korean War |
Waterloo |
|
|
|
Burch |
Earl |
George |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Baker |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Elma |
|
|
|
Burger |
Dennis |
Daniel |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Carpenter's Mate |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Milford |
|
|
|
Burmeister |
James |
D |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Radioman |
U.S. Navy |
Vietnam War |
Des Moines |
|
|
|
Burnside |
John |
August |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Electrician's Mate |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Ottumwa |
|
|
|
Burrell |
Beth |
G |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Operations Specialist [OS] |
U.S. Navy |
Current Conflicts |
New Hartford |
|
|
|
Butler |
James |
Rodney |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Aviation Radioman |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Hornick |
|
|
|
Byrne |
Harold |
Leo |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Cook |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Rossie |
|
|
|
Cahill |
John |
E |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Boatswain's Mate (BM) |
U.S. Navy |
Peacetime |
Waterloo |
|
|
|
Card |
Cory |
J |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
- |
U.S. Navy |
Current Conflicts |
Waterloo |
|
|
|
Carnahan |
Darrell |
Kentral |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Motor Machinist's Mate (MOMM) |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Dewitt |
|
|
|
Carney |
James |
Ralph |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Signalman (SM) |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Dubuque |
|
|
|
Carpenter |
Douglas (Buck) |
A. |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Culinary Specialist (CS) |
U.S. Navy |
Vietnam War |
Waterloo |
|
|
|
Casey |
Jason |
K |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Molder |
U.S. Navy |
- |
Waterloo |
|
|
|
Cashen |
Richard |
J |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Postal Clerk, Boatswain's Mate (BM) |
U.S. Navy |
Vietnam War |
Lincoln |
|
|
|
Caster |
Lewis |
Paul |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Shipfitter |
U.S. Navy |
World War II |
Ottumwa |
|
|
|
Chapin |
Ross |
C |
Third Class Petty Officer [E-4] |
Engineman (EN) |
U.S. Navy |
Vietnam War |
Cedar Falls |
|
|
|