Green |
Timothy |
Lee |
Sergeant |
- |
U.S. Army |
Vietnam War |
Fort Dodge |
|
|
|
Grego |
Phillip |
Harry |
Private First Class (PFC) [E-3] |
- |
U.S. Marine Corps |
Vietnam War |
Council Bluffs |
|
|
|
Grethen |
Galen |
Dean |
Private First Class (PFC) [E-3] |
- |
U.S. Army |
Vietnam War |
Emmetsburg |
|
|
|
Gretten |
Henry |
Arthur |
Private First Class (PFC) [E-3] |
- |
U.S. Army |
Vietnam War |
Albia |
|
|
|
Griffey |
Terrence |
Hastings |
First Lieutenant [O-2] |
- |
U.S. Air Force |
Vietnam War |
Fort Dodge |
|
|
|
Griffin |
Gerald |
Charles |
Lieutenant [O-3] |
- |
U.S. Navy |
Vietnam War |
Baldwin |
|
|
|
Griffin |
Gerald |
Charles |
Lieutenant [O-3] |
- |
U.S. Navy |
Vietnam War |
Baldwin |
|
|
|
Griffin |
Jerel |
L |
Specialist 5 [E-5] |
Crypographic Repair |
U.S. Army |
Vietnam War |
Lamont |
|
|
|
Griffiths |
Lawn |
R |
Specialist 5 [E-5] |
Infantry (11B), Administration Specialist (71B) |
U.S. Army |
Vietnam War |
Parkersburg |
|
|
|
Griggs |
Donald |
- |
- |
- |
U.S. Army |
Vietnam War |
Rialto |
|
|
|
Grimm |
Richard |
L |
Chief Petty Officer [E-7] |
- |
U.S. Navy |
Vietnam War |
Waterloo |
|
|
|
Gronewold |
Larry |
Marshall |
Private First Class (PFC) [E-3] |
- |
U.S. Army |
Vietnam War |
Donahue |
|
|
|
Gross |
Wayne |
William |
Second Lieutenant [O-1] |
- |
U.S. Marine Corps |
Vietnam War |
Carroll |
|
|
|
Growden |
Alan (Skip) |
Dean |
Seaman [E-3] |
Boatswain's Mate (BM) |
U.S. Navy |
Vietnam War |
Hazelton |
|
|
|
Gruchow |
Lynn |
- |
- |
Ots Artillery |
- |
Vietnam War |
Traer |
|
|
|
Gumm |
William |
A |
Sergeant [E-5] |
Tank Crew |
U.S. Army |
Vietnam War |
Westgate |
|
|
|
Gunder |
Dennis |
Anthony |
Corporal |
- |
U.S. Army |
Vietnam War |
Cedar Rapids |
|
|
|
Gunderson |
David |
Craig |
Specialist 5 [E-5] |
- |
U.S. Army |
Vietnam War |
Mason City |
|
|
|
Gushee |
Arline |
G |
- |
- |
U.S. Army |
Vietnam War |
- |
|
|
|
Haase |
Paul |
H |
Specialist 4 [E-4] |
Communications (Radar And Radio, Field Communications) |
U.S. Army |
Vietnam War |
Waterloo |
|
|
|